Friday, November 22, 2013

Depop life saviour!!!

Hiii beauties
So I recently started to use this "Depop" thing, wich I'm pretty obsessed with.
I was cleaning up my room and found some things that I never ever used, I mean seriously Nancy? oops!! Probably I will be adding a lot of things because I do have stuff that I don't really need or never used, so I think Depop will help me feeling less guilty for buying things and never use them.
So make sure to follow me on Depop and feel free to share :D

Stay tuned...a lot is coming :)

Download the free app

Friday, November 1, 2013

Nudy Girl

Hii beauties
I know it has been like forever since I post somenthing on blog, it's cause I have been up to my eyes with school. 
Never though that second year in college would be so hard.

But heey there is always time for an outfit 
So you guys know how I love nude and this trousers have been my favorite since I've turned into a "Nude adicted" 
I was making a list of the things that I'm wearing in this shoot till I realised that everything I'm wearing is from "Zara" lol so I hope you don't mind

 I hope you like this look and stay tuned for more 

Tuesday, October 1, 2013

OOTD (Make a Move)

Hii loves 
Just a quick look on my outfit of the day
The weather was so nice today that there was no needing to wear a coat, but you guys know how I love my scarf (lol)
Anyways I kept everything verry simpel but still looking classy, So I hope you guys like this outfit :D

Stay tuned for more

Blazer: "Zara"
Blouse: "Zara"
Legging: "Zara"
Scarf: "Zara"
Boots: "Supertrash" here
Watch: DKNY

Friday, September 27, 2013

September Faves


Well it's almost the end of the month and I've dicided to collect all of the  products that I have been using the whole and share them with you. Here they are...and I love all of them, I will definetly continue to be using these products for ever. The skincare products are a recomadation for those who have oily skin....I have oily skin and sometimes my skin goes through a huge breakout and these products have helped me alot to keep my skin in balance so maybe you should try them out :).

And I also wanted to thank all of my followers and those who are supportive , I will continue posting photo's and video's and many more outfits. I can't you enough!!!

Lancôme "La vie Est Belle" this perfume was my Go-to scent of this month...I love love this perfume really sweet and feminine haha so me :)

more details check the video

Monday, September 23, 2013

Daily Look

Hii beauties

After a long day at school a decided to take a few shots of my look today.
I am loving the weather right know because is not too hot neither too cold, so it's perfect to finish up my look with a blazer.

Hope you like this look :)

Blazer: Zara
Blouse: Zara
Leather trouser: Zara
Bag: Zara
Shoes: All Stars Converse
Scarf: Zara
Watch: DKNY
Fingertop rings: River Island

Tuesday, September 17, 2013

Hauloha part 2

Hello there :)
This is the part 2 of my last Haul video, just because I had to mutch things to show so I decided to make a separtely video. I hope you enjoy :)

Don't forget to like and subscribe!!!

Saturday, September 14, 2013

First Haul Video (Zara & Mango)

This is my first video since I've decided to start filming again. I hope you like this video, thumbs up is you do make sure to follow me on my face book page 

And see you on my next one 

Currently Obsessed



It has been a little bit quite on my blog here, but always stay tuned for good stuff.

So there is always that make up product you are currently really loving and obsessed with, well those are my favorite at the moment.

I have been searching for a good contour powder and "The Sleek Countour Kit" is the perfect one. It also has a highlighter in one which is really helpfull  carry it in your make up bag (I got mine in the shade "Dark").
availeble here

Next one is the "Guerlain Parure De Lumière" Foundation...guys this foundation is amazing, not only it smells like heaven but it is also moisture infusion and has SPF 25 - PA +++ witch it's really important for the sunny days. And it's also really light which is really good for my skine, because I really have oily skine (so this is perfect).
available here

I am also loving the "L'oréal Elnett" Hairspray, strong fixation it keeps your curls stand for the whole day and it's really easy to remove with hairbrush.You can find in any drug store

As last I'm also loving the "Elf Complexion Brush" it's really soft and easy to blend which I think it's really important on make up brushes.
available here

Stay tuned for more

Thursday, September 5, 2013

OOoh Dear SuperTrash



€ 99.95
High rubber riding boots. Quiltedrain Boot has an adjustable spur strap with gold ST logo and a quilt-look shaft.
Note: The Quiltedrain Boat has fabric lining and a shaft height of 37 cm
Materials: 100% rubber




€ 64.90
€ 129.95
Leather sandal with snakeskin-look texture. Holdup Pumps are embellished with bronze metallic detail.
Materials Upper: leather, Insole: leather

Well hello there and welcome back once again...I hope everyone is doing well cuz me? I'm in heaven right.
So lately I have been shopping online like CRAZY!!! I really need to check into rehab...,hmmm we'll see about that later :)

Anyway I don't know if you guyz have heard about the crazy sales that's going on right now on "SuperTrash" No? well I'm glad that I'm to one who's keeping you in touch. after my re-exams I decided to suprise myself cuz I really deserve it hihihi
So SuperTrash is killing people right now (including me) with there sales, I didn't know they could go that low with the prices?

Okay no more talking, writing or even thinking and bring your but in front of that pc and give yourself a present cuz you are beautiful and you deserve it and of course bcuz Chariming Nancy said so :D

Enjoy Shopping here  :D!!!

And ooh just in case you're wondering they delivered this for me today :D In 2 days you'll have your babies home


And here she is, the girl behind this beauties 

Olcay Gulsen

Meet me in Italy for a Cappucino

Hii loves

Barry M is definitely one of my favorite brand for nailpolishes, I'm starting to rebuilding my nailpolish collection and because summer is almost over it is time to kind off bring autum and winter colours back in live and Barry M is definitely on my list.

Check out my new favorite "Cappucino" by BarryM

Also available at RiverIsland here

Monday, August 26, 2013

Buble Gum Yummmiii!!!





Hello there

Ooh gosh my life is such a mess at the moment that I even forget to make a review about these  amazing lipsticks I recently bought and reallyyyy love. These are the "Miss Sporty" lipsticks and guys I AM OBSESSED with them. The first time I applied It, I was not really satisfied becaus I found the coulours a little bit to bright for my skin tone...but after a few time using it I felt in love.
It's so moisturizing and what I love the most "They smell amazing, like strawberry" it's so yummiii sometimes it makes me want to eat them heheh 

Just a quick review for my lovely followers, hope you like it :)
You can find them here